?

Log in

No account? Create an account

:://Lavender Candy\\::

...The one with the poisoned smile...

Name:
割れた窓
Birthdate:
21 November 1985
Location:
Website:
External Services:
  • wareta_mado@livejournal.com
  • Mikio Rikikuu
elouai's doll maker 3


I'm The Broken Window
You don't want to touch
But can't help to
Stare at it

Jagged pieces
That shine without a Purpose




// stats
nickname: Ko-chama, Ko-chan
age: 23
signs: Scorpio, Ox, Water
hair colour: Mossy green + brown
hair style: Undercut Style, it's down to my chin when not up
eye colour: Brown
occupation: Freelance Graphic Artist
tattoos: left ankle, left chest just under the coller bone
piercings: 5 in the left ear, 2 in the right ear

// favourite
place: West Coast Vancouver Island, on the beach during the winter, in my lover's bed
food: Japanese, raw meat, seafood, mushrooms, milk chocolate
cigarette: Djarum Specials
music: Eve 6, Kinya Kotani, Plastic Tree, Cascade, Disturbed, Alice In Chains, Maximum the Hormone, Big ASS, TMRevolution, Hinoi Team, B'z, DOPING PANDA
anime: Gundam Wing, Turn-A-Gundam, Digimon, Black Cat, Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon, Fullmetal Alchemist, Yuu Yuu Hakusho, Rockman.EXE, HunterxHunter
tv show: QaF, The L Word, Law & Order, due South, Scrubs, House MD, Ghost Hunters, Paranormal State
movie: Findng Neverland, Kill Bill, Boondock Saints, Princess Mononoke, Danny the Dog, Hook, Sin City, Ringu Anthology, A Goofy Movie, The Iron Giant, Wanted
actor: Chiaki Kuriyama, Uma Thurman, Angelina Jolie, Jet Li, Bob Hoskin, Brenden Fraser, Paul Gross, Callum Keith Rennie
director: Luc Besson, Quentin Tarantino
seiyuu: Showtaro Morikubo, Paku Romi, Shigeru Nakahara, Ogata Megumi
book: Spiral by Kouji Suzuki, The Loop by Nicholas Evens
comic: Sin City, The Crow, JTHM, Deady
manga: Get Backers, Hot Gimmick, Kaikan Phrase, Black Cat, Hunter X Hunter, Kashimashi ~Girl Meets Girl~, Maka Maka, Kannazuki no Miko, Strawberry Shake Sweet, Sweet Blue Flowers
video game: Rockman, DDR, Para2, Shadow Hearts, Fatal Frame, Pokemon, FF8, Bust a Move, DrumMania, GuitarFreaks, Taiko Drum Master, Pop n' Fever

// current
winamp skin: Some metallic gray one
mp3: Cascada - What Do You Want With Me (Squad-E Remix)
music genre - UK Hardcore
wallpaper: Zombie children!
anime: The Law of Ueki, Gravi, School Days
video game: Pokemon Platinum, ITG,
TV show: Paranormal State
book: The Animator's Survival Guide & Dynamic Figure Drawing
want: A better computer... :(
project:









KilluaxGon is underage sex love



PalaPala is Rove.


[last edited April 22nd, 2009]
1x2x5, 2x5, 2x5x2, aangxzuko, alice in chains, androgyny, angelina jolie, anime, art, asia, autumn, ayatsuri sakon, black, black cat, booze, boy-on-boy action, boys love, candy, cascade, chibimoon, cosplay, cox/jd, cute dumb boys, daiken, dave rogers, death note, digimon, divination, doujinshi, drawing, due south, eurobeat, eve 6, fashion, fatal frame, forte, fortexrock, foxes, fraser/kowalski, frou frou, ganasia, ganguro, get backers, ghastly's ghastly comic, ghosts, girl-on-girl action, gold/silver, gonxkillua, halloween, hanson, high and mighty color, hiyako, hunter x hunter, ireland, j-pop, j-rock, janne da arc, japan, jhonen vasquez, k-pop, k-rock, karakuri zoushi ayatsuri sakon, kensuke, kill bill, killuaxgon, killugon, kinya kotani, knives, koji suzuki, kurage, lavender, make-up, man-on-man action, manba, manga, marvel vs capcom 2, mayu amakura, megaman, metaphysics, mew, mikio, mio amakura, mosquito-milk, nighthood, oujia boards, paganism, pain, para para, parapara, peter pan, plastic tree, platform boots, playstation 2, pokemon, powerman 5000, preciousmetalshipping, ps2, pura turi, rain, ray kowalski, rina aiuchi, ring, riyu kosaka, rock x forte, rockman, rockman yaoi, roll, ryuutarou arimura, sailor saturn, saiyuki, sakuma ryuichi, scorpio, scott mcneil, sequence, shotaro morikubo, shoujo-ai, showtaro, showtaro morikubo, silver, silver/gold, slash, social code, son goku, sonic, storms, suikoden 3, sven vollfied, sven/train, techno, the offspring, tm revolution, tokyo babylon, train heartnet, trance, two-mix, video games, wada kouji, war-rock/subaru, water, water magic, weed, wideleg jeans, wii, wufei, yaoi, yuri, zell, zero, zukaang

Statistics